MARSite on-line | Outlaws
  -[ MARSite on-line ]-  

[Oficjalna strona gry Outlaws]


 
  Outlaws - twórcy gry
 
 



OUTLAWS

A
LucasArts Entertainment Company
Production





Designed by
Daron Stinnett
&
Stephen R. Shaw





Additional Design
Charlie Ramos
Adam Schnitzer




Production Manager
Lleslle Aclaro




Production Coordinators
Polly Jenkins
Rachel Bryant




Script By
Matthew Jacobs



Story By
Stephen R. Shaw



Programmers
Stephen R. Shaw
Stephen Ash
Richard Fife
Aaron Giles
Daron Stinnett


2D Animators
Graham Annable
Chris Miles
Yoko Lim
Charlie Ramos
David DeVan
Derek Sakai
Kevin Micallef
Jesse Clark


Texture Artists
Patrick Sirk
Kevin Evans


Level Designers
Christen David Klie
Kevin Schmitt
Doug Shannon


Object Placement
Ryan Kaufman


3D Animators
Daniel Colon, Jr.
Jim Rice
Lea Mai Nguyen
Christina Napier
Japeth Pieper


Background Artists
Adam Schnitzer
Maria Bowen


Render Artists
Japeth Pieper
Kathy Hsieh
Oliver Sin
Lee Ballard


Escape Artist
Tanner


Art Technicians
Jillian Moffett
Chris Weakley
Aaron Muszalski
Kim Gresko


FX Animators
Mark Christiansen
Chris Weakley
Ron Lussier


Opening Credits
Mark Christiansen


Sound Design Supervisor
Clint Bajakian

Movie Sound Design
Julian Kwasneski

Level Sound Design
Jeff Kliment

Music Composed by
Clint Bajakian

Music Produced by
Clint Bajakian and
Hans Christian Reumschüssel

Music Engineered, Mixed and Mastered by
Hans Christian Reumschüssel

All tracks by
Clint Bajakian

except "Sanchez the Outlaw" by
Mark Crowley and Clint Bajakian

Audio Systems Programming
Michael McMahon

Sound Department Coordinator
Kristen Becht

Voice Director & Producer
Darragh O'Farrell

Senior Voice Editor
Khris Brown

Assistant Voice Editor
Coya Elliott

Voice Production Coordinator
Peggy Bartlett

3D Engine Enhancements
Stephen Ash

Tools
Richard Fife
Glen Volk
Winston Wolff
Aaron Giles

Installer/Launcher
Darren Johnson

International Programmer
Judith Lucero

Dark Forces 3D Engine
Ray Gresko

Insane Video Compression
Vince Lee

Lead Tester
Theresa "Calamity" O'Connor

Assistant Lead Tester
Diane "CompuWench" Dybalski

International Lead Tester
Erik Ellestad

Testers
Greg "Antonioni" Land
Tim "Clusterwaste" Miller
Jeffrey "Pinecone" Kung
Jo "Capt. Tripps" Ashburn
Scott "Scruffy" Douglas
Christopher John "Kurtz" Snyder
Buddy "Ruff" Hannon
Joe "Keyser" Chiang
Todd "Kid Gloves" Stritter
Al "Big-Guns" Chen
Geoff Jones
Dana Fong
Matthew "PorterSlug-B5C" Azeveda
Randy "Red Eye" Tudor
Trey "Buttercup" Turner
Jesse "Fenris" Moore
Charlie W. Smith
John "Unprintable" Drake
Jason "Fragbunnie" Yunker
Dan Connors
Paul "Skitoman" Zabierek
Stuart "StuBOB" Malkin

Senior Compatibility Tech
Chip Hinnenberg

Compatibility Techs
Jim Davison
Lynn Selk
Kevin Von Aspern
Jason Lauborough
Dan Mihoerck

Network Compatibility Specialist
Doyle Gilstrap

Burning Goddess
Wendy "Cupcake" Kaplan

Burning Assistant
Kellie "Twinky" Walker

Product Marketing Manager
Barbara Gleason

International Production Manager
Cindy Leung

Manual by
Jo Ashburn
Doyle Gilstrap
Ryan Kaufman
Lleslle Aclaro

Technical Writing by
Lynn Selk
Chip Hinnenberg
Dave Harris



-----



CAST VOICE CREDITS

Marshal James Anderson
Jeff Osterhage

"Gentleman" Bob Graham
Richard Moll

Matt "Dr. Death" Jackson
John de Lancie

"Rattlesnake" Dick Farmer
Glenn Quinn

"Slim" Sam Fulton
Cam Clarke

"Henry" George Bowers
Jack Angel

"Bloodeye" Tim
Morgan Sheppard

Chief Two Feathers
Peter Renaday

"Buckshot" Bill Morgan
Beau Billingslea

"Dynamite" Dick Clifton
Rob Daniel

"Bloody" Mary Nash
Dorothy Blass

"Chubby" Russell Simms
Michael Gwinne

"Spit'n" Jack Sanchez
Jack Angel

Anna Anderson
Rachel Reenstra

Sarah Anderson
Kath Soucie

Karl
Stu Levin

Young James
Kath Soucie

Cowboy 1
Peter Renaday

Cowboy 2
Jack Angel

Voices recorded at Screenmusic Studios,
Studio City, CA.
Recording Engineer: Elliot Anders
Production Assistant: Laurie Bean.

Special Voice department thanks to
Vikki Spensieri.



-----



LUCASARTS ENTERTAINMENT
COMPANY



President
Jack Sorensen

Director of Production
Steve Dauterman

Director of Marketing and Sales
Mary Bihr

Controller
Tom McCarthy

Director of Art Department
Judy Rosenfeld

Supervisor of Art Department
Karen Purdy

Director of Business Affairs and
General Counsel
Jeremy Salesin
Bob Roden

Director of Human Resources
Karen Chelini

Senior Manager of Information Systems
Alex Gerson

Manager of Product Support
Dan Gossett

Manager of International Business
Lisa Star

Manager of Quality Assurance
Mark Cartwright

Supervisor of Quality Assurance
Dan Connors

Manager of Sound Development
Michael Land

Manager of Voice
Tamlynn Niglio

Tools Manager
Aric Wilmunder

Special Thanks
Hal Barwood
Jon Knoles
Michele Harrell
Eric Malmquist
Martin Sirk
Dan Medici
Doug Kay
Bill Tiller
Bob Steffy
David Leighton
Jim Rice
Matthew Russell
Paul LeFevre
Tom Scott
Brett Tosti
Coya Elliott
David Gershik
Mary Bihr
Susan Schilling
Ben Meija
Chip Pedersen


Finance
Dan Nystrom
Neena Bonetti
Phil Rouse
Ann Marie Nemanich
Christine Price
Diana Casas
Greg Robles
Richard Quinones
Robin Visaya
Teena Gaulke
Sandra Li
Shane Hanson
Colleen Wilson
Krista Hand

Marketing
Amanda Haverlock
Barbara Gleason
Caroline Eliot
Heather Twist
Jason Deadrich
Judy Grossman
Lisa Star
Tom Byron
Tom Sarris
Zack Small

Sales
Jason Horstman
Anne Barson
Judy Allen
Angie Brown
David Gershik
Janice Romano
Jeff Grunden
Kari Zanotto
Laura Ricci
Meredith Cahill
Tracey Fleming

Product Support
Alyssa Clark
Amy Coffman
Aram Gutowski
Beau Kayser
Bob Mcgehee
Bob Steffy
Brad Grantham
Brian Carlson
David Harris
David Leighton
Dino Ago
Eric Knudson
Jay Geraci
Karsten Agler
Paul Purdy
Robert Bailey
Scott Carter
Tabitha Tosti
Tom Scott
Tony Burquez
Troy Molander
Wesley Anderson

Human Resources
Holly Green
Lisa Goldman
Sangeeta Praashar

Information Systems
Edward Chin
Ian Campbell
James Wood
Jessica Forys
Jim Gordon
Laurel Elaine Woods
Tom Caudle
Randy Severson

Office Manager
Catherine Durand

Administrative Support
Jannett Shirley-Paul
Sherri Bridge
Sharron Drake
Peggy Stok
Charles Hargrove
Gabriel McDonald
Donald Ago
Annita Motte

We would also like to thank
Lois Johnson
John Fife
Scooter McCrae
Erica Pederson
Dr. & Mrs. James W. Shaw
Laura Ackley
Ma and Pa Schmitt
Oscar
Lucy
Miss M
Vera Shanti Giles
Wayne and Nide Bouck
Bego?a
Laurie Blavin
Finance Department
Drew Garske
Sean Matheis
Mike & Megan
Marin Humane Society
LucasFilm Fire Department


Very Special Thanks to
George Lucas



-----



This is a work of fiction. All of the
characters and events portrayed in this
game are fictional. Any resemblance to
real persons, living or dead, or actual
events is purely coincidental.

SciTech MGL (c) 1991-1997
SciTech Software Incorporated

(c) 1997
LucasArts Entertainment Company
All rights reserved.



--- KONIEC ---




[Powrót na poprzedni± stronę]  [Powrót na górę strony]


 
[poprzedni screen][następny screen]


Copyright © 2001-2021 MARSite on-line | Cookie i Zasady ochrony prywatno¶ci.
Layout made by Kirtan Loor